Architecture & Community Design   |   Art & Art History   |   Music   |   Theatre & Dance   |   Contemporary Art Museum   |   Graphicstudio

 Week beginning September, 28 2014 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

4:00 PM-5:30 PM
USF Faculty/Guest Artist Recital: Bay Baroque Ensemble
Barness Recital Hall

7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Faculty/Guest Recital: Moorhead-Kluksdahl-Penneys Trio
Barness Recital Hall

29

9:00 AM-5:00 PM
Architecture Exhibition: SACD/Chicago/Tampa
Arch Gallery-HMS 326

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Making Sense
CAM-E/W/Lobby Gal

11:00 AM-3:00 PM
Art Exhibition by E. Plakidas and A. Terndrup
Oliver Gallery

7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Monday Night Jazz: Gary Smulyan, Baritone Saxophone
Concert Hall-Stage

30

9:00 AM-5:00 PM
Architecture Exhibition: SACD/Chicago/Tampa
Arch Gallery-HMS 326

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Making Sense
CAM-E/W/Lobby Gal

11:00 AM-3:00 PM
Art Exhibition by E. Plakidas and A. Terndrup
Oliver Gallery

6:30 PM-8:00 PM
SACD Lecture Series: David W. Young
CWY-109

1

9:00 AM-5:00 PM
Architecture Exhibition: SACD/Chicago/Tampa
Arch Gallery-HMS 326

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Making Sense
CAM-E/W/Lobby Gal

11:00 AM-3:00 PM
Art Exhibition by E. Plakidas and A. Terndrup
Oliver Gallery

2

9:00 AM-5:00 PM
Architecture Exhibition: SACD/Chicago/Tampa
Arch Gallery-HMS 326

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Making Sense
CAM-E/W/Lobby Gal

11:00 AM-3:00 PM
Art Exhibition by E. Plakidas and A. Terndrup
Oliver Gallery

8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Rhinoceros (Eugene Ionesco)
THR-Hall/Stage

7:30 PM-9:00 PM
USF Wind Ensemble: Energico!
Concert Hall-Stage

7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Dave Hickey Lecture
FAH 101-Recital Hall

6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Reading by Laura McCullough, Poet and Flash Fictionist
GS-Main Gallery

3

9:00 AM-5:00 PM
Architecture Exhibition: SACD/Chicago/Tampa
Arch Gallery-HMS 326

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Making Sense
CAM-E/W/Lobby Gal

8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Rhinoceros (Eugene Ionesco)
THR-Hall/Stage

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Plakidas and Terndrup Closing Reception
Oliver Gallery

4

9:00 AM-5:00 PM
Guest Artist Masterclass: Dan Ross, Oboe
MUS 140-Inst. Hall

12:00 PM-1:45 PM
Guest Artist Masterclass: Oystein Baadsvik, Tuba
Barness Recital Hall

1:00 PM-4:00 PM
Making Sense
CAM-E/W/Lobby Gal

8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Rhinoceros (Eugene Ionesco)
THR-Hall/Stage

4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Guest Artist Recital: Oystein Baadsvik, Tuba
Barness Recital Hall

FASTbook Online ©2000-2014 Event Software. All rights reserved.