University of South Florida College of The Arts

Architecture & Community Design   |   Art & Art History   |   Music   |   Theatre & Dance   |   Institute for Research in Art

 Week beginning February, 15 2015 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
15

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Oscar Munőz: Sedimentaciones
CAM-West Gallery

3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Student Dance Concert 2015
TAT-Hall/Stage

4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Faculty Artist Recital: Tubacellolicious
Barness Recital Hall

16

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Enhanced!
CAM-East Gallery
CAM-GLD Lobby

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Oscar Munőz: Sedimentaciones
CAM-West Gallery

11:00 AM-3:00 PM
Art Exhibition by S. Agudelo and N. Palay
W & N Oliver Gallery

17

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Enhanced!
CAM-East Gallery
CAM-GLD Lobby

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Oscar Munőz: Sedimentaciones
CAM-West Gallery

11:00 AM-3:00 PM
Art Exhibition by S. Agudelo and N. Palay
W & N Oliver Gallery

7:30 PM-9:00 PM
USF Jazz Ensemble 2
Concert Hall-Stage

18

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Enhanced!
CAM-East Gallery
CAM-GLD Lobby

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Oscar Munőz: Sedimentaciones
CAM-West Gallery

11:00 AM-3:00 PM
Art Exhibition by S. Agudelo and N. Palay
W & N Oliver Gallery

19

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Enhanced!
CAM-East Gallery
CAM-GLD Lobby

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Oscar Munőz: Sedimentaciones
CAM-West Gallery

10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Biofinders Laboratory Product Show
Conference Ctr. A/B
Conference Ctr. A/B

11:00 AM-3:00 PM
Art Exhibition by S. Agudelo and N. Palay
W & N Oliver Gallery

1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Biofinders Laboratory Product Show
Conference Ctr. A/B

8:00 PM-10:00 PM
A Tale of Two Cities
THR-Hall/Stage

7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Guest Artist Recital: Berndt Thurner, Vibraphone
Barness Recital Hall

20

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Enhanced!
CAM-East Gallery
CAM-GLD Lobby

10:00 AM-5:00 PM
Oscar Munőz: Sedimentaciones
CAM-West Gallery

7:30 PM-9:00 PM
USF Choral Concert
Concert Hall-Stage

8:00 PM-10:00 PM
A Tale of Two Cities
THR-Hall/Stage

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dept. of Women's and Gender Studies Stage Reading
TAR 120

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Visiting Artist Lecture: Jose Lerma
FAH 101-Recital Hall

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
S. Agudelo and N. Palay Closing Reception
W & N Oliver Gallery

21

3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Progess Theatre Presents: The Burnin'
TAT-Hall/Stage

1:00 PM-4:00 PM
Enhanced!
CAM-East Gallery
CAM-GLD Lobby

1:00 PM-4:00 PM
Oscar Munőz: Sedimentaciones
CAM-West Gallery

8:00 PM-10:00 PM
A Tale of Two Cities
THR-Hall/Stage

7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Dept. of Women's and Gender Studies Stage Reading
TAR 120

FASTbook Online ©2000-2019 Event Software. All rights reserved.